Money Lenders Licence No.: 2077/2020

私隱政策

尊貴融資有限公司("本公司")關於個人資料(私隱)條例("條例")致客戶的通知
(1) 客戶在開立或延續戶口、建立或延續信貸或本公司提供服務時,需要不時向本公司提供有關的資料。
(2) 若未能向本公司提供該等資料可能會導致本公司無法開立或延續戶口或建立或延續信貸或提供本公司服務。
(3) 在客戶與本公司的正常業務往來過程中,本公司亦會收集客戶的資料。
(4) 客戶的有關資料可能會作下列用途:
      a) 處理借貸的申請;
      b) 提供日常運作服務和信貸便利;
      c) 進行信貸審查;
      d) 協助其他財務機構作信貸審查及債務追討;
      e) 確保客戶維持可靠信用;
      f) 為客戶設計財務服務或有關產品;
      g) 推廣財務服務或有關產品;
      h) 確定本公司對客戶或客戶對本公司之債務;
      i) 執行客戶向本公司應負之責任,包括但不限於向客戶及為客戶的責任提供抵押或擔保的人士追討欠款;
      j) 本公司為履行任何對其有約束力的法例的規定而作出披露;
      k) 使本公司的實質或建議承讓人,能對有關擬進行的轉讓、參與或附屬參與的交易作出評核;及
      l) 與上述有關的用途。
(5) 本公司會將客戶的資料保密,但本公司可能會將有關資料提供予下列各方所述的用途:
      a) 任何代理人、承包商或提供行政、電訊、電腦、付賬、債務追討或其他與本公司業務運作有關服務的第三者服務供應者;
      b) 任何對本公司有保密責任的人士,包括就有關資料對本公司有保密承諾而與本公司同屬一集團的公司或各商號或各聯營機構;
      c) 信貸資料服務機構,或如客戶欠賬時則可將該等資料提供予債務追收代理
      d) 任何根據本公司或其分行需遵守的法律要求而向其作出披露的人士;及
      e) 任何本公司的實質或建議承讓人,或任何本公司對客戶權益的參與人或附屬參與人或受讓人。
(6) 根據條例規定及按其認可及發出的個人信貸資料實務守則,任何人士均有權:
      a) 查核本公司是否持有其個人的資料及有權查閱有關的資料;
      b) 要求本公司對其不準確的個人資料作出更正;
      c) 查明本公司對有關資料的政策及實務,並獲知本公司持有其個人資料的類別;
      d) 如與個人信貸有關,可要求獲知何等資料會經常向信貸資料服務機構或債務追收代理披露,以及獲提供進一步資料,籍以向有關信貸資料服務機構或債務 追收代理提出查
           閱及改正資料之要求;
      e) 如客戶拖欠還款,除非該拖欠款項能在出現拖欠日期起計60日屆滿前全數清還,否則由信貸資料機構所持有的賬戶資料將會在全數清還該拖欠還款後繼 續保留多至5年;
           及
      f) 假如賬戶在結束前5年內並沒有重要欠款(即拖欠還款逾期60日),客戶有權在全數清還欠賬後結束賬戶時,提示本公司要求信貸資料機構,自其資料庫中 刪除與該已結束
           賬戶有關的任何賬戶資料。
(7) 任何關於資料查閱或改正資料,或索取關於資料政策及慣例,或所持有的資料種類的要求,應向下列人士提出:
      資料保護主任
      尊貴融資有限公司
      九龍廣東道900-904號昌華商業大廈十三樓E室
      傳真:3568 8569
(8) 根據條例的條款,本公司有權就處理任何查閱資料的要求收取合理費用。
(9) 客戶可隨時向本公司要求停止使用其個人資料於直接促銷活動,有關要求可根據第(7)段的地址或傳真號碼向资料保護主任提岀。
(10) 本通知不會限制客戶在個人資料(私隱)條例下所享有的權利。
放債人牌照號碼 1149/2019
本文義如有歧異,以英文為準。

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT
Notice to Customers from Premier Capital Management Limited (the 'Company') relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the 'Ordinance')
(1) From time to time, it is necessary for customers to supply the company with data in connection with the opening or continuation of accounts or provision of services
      relating to credit facilities.
      a) Processing applications for loans;
      b) Providing daily operation services and credit facilities;
      c) Conducting credit checks;
      d) Assisting other financial institutions in checking credit and collecting debt;
      e) Ensuring a dependable credit for customers;
      f) Designing financial services or other related products for customers;
      g) Promoting financial services or related products;
      h) Determining the amount of indebtedness owed to or by Customers;
      i) Enforcing Customers' obligations, including without limitation the collection of amounts outstanding from Customers and those providing security or guarantee for
         Customers' obligations;
      j) Meeting the requirements for making disclosures under the requirements of any law binding on the Company;
      k) Enabling an actual or proposed assignee of the Company, or participant or sub-participant of the Company's rights in respect of data subjects to evaluate the
          transaction intended to be the subject of the assignment, participation or sub-participation; and

      (l) Purposes relating thereto.
(2) Failure to supply such data may result in the Company being unable to open or continue accounts or establish or continue credit facilities or provide services.
(3) It is also the case that data are collected from customers in the ordinary course of the continuation of the business relationship.
(4) The purposes for which data relating to a customer may be used are as follows:
      a) Processing applications for loans;
      b) Providing daily operation services and credit facilities;
      c) Conducting credit checks;
      d) Assisting other financial institutions in checking credit and collecting debt;
      e) Ensuring a dependable credit for customers;
      f) Designing financial services or other related products for customers;
      g) Promoting financial services or related products;
      h) Determining the amount of indebtedness owed to or by Customers;
      i) Enforcing Customers' obligations, including without limitation the collection of amounts outstanding from Customers and those providing security or guarantee for
         Customers' obligations;
      j) Meeting the requirements for making disclosures under the requirements of any law binding on the Company;
      k) Enabling an actual or proposed assignee of the Company, or participant or sub-participant of the Company's rights in respect of data subjects to evaluate the
          transaction intended to be the subject of the assignment, participation or sub-participation; and (l) Purposes relating thereto.
(5) Data held by the Company relating to Customers will be kept confidential but the Company may provide such information to the following parties for the purposes set
      out below:
      a) Any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, debt collection or other services to the
          Company in connection with the operation of its business;
      b) Any other person under a duty of confidentiality to the Company, including a member of the same group to which the Company belongs, which has undertaken to
          keep such information confidential;
      c) Credit reference agencies, and, in the event of default, debt collection agencies;
      d) Any person to whom the Company is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on the Company or any of its branches;
           and
      e) Any actual or proposed assignee of the Company or participant or sub-participant or transferee of the Company's rights in respect of Customers.
(6) Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance and the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data approved and issued under the Ordinance, any
      Customer has the right:
      a) To check whether the Company holds data about him or her, and to access such data;
      b) To require the Company to correct any data relating to him or her that is inaccurate;
      c) To ascertain the Company's policies and practices in relation to data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by the Company;
      d) When related to personal finance, to be informed on request which items of data are routinely disclosed to credit reference agencies or debt collection agencies,
          and be provided with further information to enable the making of an access and correction request to the relevant credit reference agency or debt collection agency;
      e) In the event of any default in payment, unless the amount in default is fully repaid before the expiry of 60 days from the date such default occurred, the Customer is
           liable to have his account repayment data retained by the credit reference agency up to the expiry of 5 years from the date of final settlement of the amount in
          default; and
      f) Upon satisfactory termination of the credit by full repayment and on condition that there has been, within 5 years immediately before such termination, no default of
          payment lasting in excess of 60 days under the credit, to instruct the Company to make a request to the relevant credit reference agency to delete from its database
          any account data relating to the terminated credit.
(7) The person to whom requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held are to be addressed is
      as follows:
      Data Protection Officer
      Premier Capital Management Limited
      Flat E 13/F Cheong Wah Commercial Building 900-904 Canton Road Kowloon Hong Kong       Fax no.: 3568 8569
(8) In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, the Company has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.
(9) Customer may, at any time, request the Company cease using their personal data for direct marketing purpose by writing to the Data Protection Officer at the address
      or fax number provided in paragraph (7).
(10) Nothing in this Notice shall limit the rights of Customers under the Ordinance.
Money Lenders Licence No.: 2077/2020
(In the event of any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of these statements, the English version will prevail.)